Minggu, 15 September 2013

NAMA LATIN TUMBUHAN (S)


     


1134
Sadu
Melia indica
1135
Saga Hutan
Adenanthera microsperma
1136
Saga Manis
Abrus precatorius
1137
Sagu
Metroxylon sago
1138
Salada Air
Nasturtium officinale
1139
Salak
Salacca edulis
1140
Salam
Eugenia aperculata
1141
Salamandar
Grevillea robusta
1142
Salangi
Samadera indica
1143
Salix
Salix sp
1144
Sambiloto
Andrographis paniculata
1145
San chang
Dillenia Pentagyna
1146
Sancang
Phemna microphylia
1147
Sangitan
Sambucus javanica
1148
Sangket
Basilicum polystachyon
1149
Sangketan
Heliotropium indicum
1150
Sangkir
Homonoia riparia
1151
Sansevieria Lidah mertua
Sansevieria trifasciata
1152
Sansevieria Silindris
Sansevieria cylindrica
1153
Santigi
Phempis acidula
1154
Sapratu
Sindora sumatrana
1155
Saraka
Saraca indica
1156
Sarang Semut
Myrmecodia sp
1157
Sarang Semut Irian
Myrmecodia tuberosa
1158
Saray
Caryota mitis
1159
Sawi Hijau
Brassica campestris
1160
Sawi Putih
Brassica juncea
1161
Sawi Tanah
Nasturtium indicum
1162
Sawo
Zapota
1163
Sawo Duren
Crateva religiosa
1164
Sawo hijau
Chrysophyllum
1165
Sawo Kecik
Manilkara kauki/ M. Achras
1166
Sawo Malaysia
Achras zapota
1167
Sawo Manila
Achras zapota var depressa
1168
Sawo Putih Pulu
Pisonia sylvestris
1169
Scabiosa
Scabiosa atropurpurea
1170
Sciadopitys
Sciadopitys verticillata
1171
Scorzonera hispanica
Scorzonera hispanica
1172
Secang
Caesalpinia sappan
1173
Sedap Malam
Polianthes tuberose
1174
Sedum
Sedum morgalnianum
1175
Selada
Lactuca sativa
1176
Selada Air
Pistia stratiotes
1177
Selar makan
Guettarda speciosa
1178
Selasihan
Cinnamomum parthenoxylon
1179
Seledri
Apium graviolens
1180
Semanggi
Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides
1181
Semangka
Citrulus vulgaris
1182
Sembukan
Paedaria foetida
1183
Sembung
Blumea balsamifera
1184
Sembung Gilang
Vernonia arborea
1185
Seminai
Madhuca utilis
1186
Sempur
Dillenia exelsa
1187
Sempur Cai
Dillenia indica
1188
Sena
Cassia angustifolia
1189
Sendokan
Palntago mayor
1190
Sendudok
Melastoma malabathricum
1191
Senecio
Senecio cruentus
1192
Senggugu
Clerodendron serratum
1193
Sengon Buto
Enterolobium cyclocarpum
1194
Sengon Laut
Albizia falcataria
1195
Senkam
Glochideon laevigatum
1196
Sente
Alocasia macrorhiza
1197
Sequen
Sequoia sempervirens
1198
Serai Wangi
Cymbopogon citratus
1199
Serei
Cymbopogon nardus
1200
Serisa
Serissa foetida
1201
Seruni
Chrysanthemum indicum
1202
Serut
Streblus asper
1203
Sesudu
Euphorbia antiquorum
1204
Seteria
Seteria qlaucea
1205
Sidaguri
Sida rhombifolia / S retusa
1206
Sikas
Cycas revoluta
1207
Simambu
Calamus scipionum
1208
Simbar Menjangan
Platicerium sp
1209
Sinapsis
Sinapsis alba
1210
Sindur
Sindora javanica
1211
Singkong Karet
Manihot glaziovii
1212
Sireh Ayer
Piper miniatum
1213
Sirih
Piper Betle
1214
Sirih Belanda
Scindapsus
1215
Sirih merah
Piper crocatum
1216
Sirsak
Annona muricata
1217
Sisal
Agave sisalana
1218
Sisik Betok
Desmodium triflorum
1219
Sisik Naga
Drymoglosum piloselloides
1220
Siur
Xanthophyllum lanceatum
1221
Skila
Scilla
1222
Slada Air
Rorripa nasturtium
1223
Soga
Pettophorum inerme
1224
Soka
Ixora paludosa
1225
Solidago
Solidago canadanensis
1226
Song of India
Pleomele
1227
Sono
Dalbergia latifolia
1228
Sono Keling
Dalbergia pinnata
1229
Sorbus
Sorbus americana
1230
Sorgum
Sorgum bicolor
1231
Sorgum
Sorgum halepense
1232
Sosor Bebek
Kalanchoe pinnata
1233
Spartium junceum
Spartium junceum
1234
Spathiphyllum
Spathiphylum sp
1235
Spinacia oleracea
Spinacia oleracea
1236
Spiraeae
Spiraeae vanhouttei
1237
Sri Rejeki
Diaffenbachia
1238
Srigading
Nyctanthes arbor-tristis
1239
Srikaya
Annona squamosa
1240
Srikaya Australia
Anonna atemoya
1241
Srikonta
Acacia farnesiana
1242
Stapelia
Stapelia
1243
Stefanot Putih
Stephanotis floribunda
1244
Stroberi
Fragaria vesca
1245
Subeng-subeng
Scaevolia frutescens
1246
Suji
Pleomele angustifolia
1247
Sukun
Artocarpus communis
1248
Sumatera Sentul
Enhalus acoroides
1249
Sungsang
Gloriosa superba
1250
Suplir
Adiatum sp
1251
Suren
Toona sureni
1252
Surveg
Amorphopalus bulbifer
1253
Suweg
Amorphopalus companulatus
1254
Taban
Baccaurea reticulata
1255
Tabat Barita
Ficus deltoidea
1256
Tagetes (telekan)
Tagetes erecta
1257
Talas
Colocasia esculenta
1258
Tali Kuning
Arcangelisca flava
1259
Tali Putri
Cassytha filiformis
1260
Talok
Muntingia calabura
1261
Tampang
Artocarpus bornensis
1262
Tangkalak
Litsea sebifera
1263
Tangkalak terindak
Isoptera borneensis
1264
Tanglin
Saraca thaipingensis
1265
Tanjung
Mimosops elengi
1266
Tapak Dara
Vinca rosea
1267
Tapak Hantu
Trevesia chelrantha
1268
Tapak Liman
Elephantopus scaber
1269
Tarum
Indigofera suffruticosa
1270
Tebu
Saccharum officinale
1271
Teh
Camellia sinensis
1272
Teh Kembang
Matricaria Chamomilla
1273
Teki
Cyperus roduntus
1274
Teki Laut
Cyperus longus
1275
Tekik
Albizzia lebbeck
1276
Telang
Clitoria ternatea
1277
Telekan (tagetes)
Tagetes patula
1278
Tembakau
Nicotiana tabacum
1279
Tempayang
Firmiana affinis
1280
Tempuyung
Sonchus arvensis
1281
Temu Giring
Curcuma heyneanae
1282
Temu Hitam
Curcuma aeruginosa
1283
Temu Kunci
Boesenbergia pandurata
1284
Temu Lawak
Curcuma xanthorrhizae
1285
Temu Putih
Kaempferia rotundra
1286
Tengkawang tungkil
Shorea stenoptera
1287
Teratai
Neliumbium nucifera
1288
Teratai Gunung
Gunnera macrophylla
1289
Teratai Raksasa
Victoria amazonia
1290
Terebak
Rhinacanthus nasutus
1291
Terong
Solanum melongenae
1292
Terong kuning
Solanum quitoense
1293
Terung Belanda
Cyphomandra betacea
1294
Terung Cina
Solanum macrocarpon
1295
Terung Jepang
Solanum melongena var Esculentum
1296
Terung Susu
Solanum mammosum
1297
Thyme
Thymus vulgaris
1298
Timun Tahil
Randia spinosa
1299
Tomat
Lycopersicon esculentum
( Solanum lycopersicum)
1300
Tongkeng
Telosma cordata
1301
Trangguli (Kayu Raja)
Cassia fistula
1302
Trembesi
Samanea saman
1303
Trengguli
Cassia javanica
1304
Trenggulum
Protium javanicum
1305
Tuba
Derris eliptica
1306
Tulip
Spathodea campanulata
1307
Turi
Sesbania grandiflora
1308
Turnip
Brassica rapa
1309
Ubi Jalar
Ipomoea batata
1310
Ubi Kayu
Manihot esculenta
1311
Ubi Kayu
Manihot utilisima
1312
Ubi kelapa
Dioscorea alata
1313
Urang-aring
Eclipta alba
1314
Violet
Violces
1315
Violet (Bunga)
Viola odorata
1316
Walisongo
Schefflera actinophylla
1317
Walisongo varigata
Schefflera variegata
1318
Walnut
Juglans
1319
Walnut Aquatica
Juglans aquatica
1320
Walnut Cinerea
Juglans cinerea
1321
Walnut Hitam
Juglans nigra
1322
Walnut Inggris
Juglans regia
1323
Walnut Mayor
Juglans major
1324
Wareng
Gmelina elliptica
1325
Waru
Hibiscus tiliaceus
1326
Waru landak
Hibiscus mutabilis
1327
Wewean
Monochoria hastata
1328
White Walnut
Juglans cinerea
1329
Widuri
Calotropis gigantea
1330
Wijayakusuma
Epiphyllum oxypetalum
1331
Wijen
Sesamum indicum
1332
Wortel
Daucus carota
1333
Yakon
Smallanthus sonchifolius
1334
Yuka
Yucca aloifolia
1335
Zaitun
Olea europea
1336
Zebrina
Zebrina pendula / Cyanotis vittata


Sumber http://karantinaadisucipto.blogspot.com/2008/03/nama-ilmiah-jenis-tumbuhan.html

Tidak ada komentar: